Is DICED MANGOS IN 100% PINEAPPLE JUICE AND PASSION FRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE JUICE AND PASSION FRUIT JUICE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DICED MANGOS, WATER, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PASSION FRUIT JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT COLOR), CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE.
Check DICED MANGOS IN 100% PINEAPPLE JUICE AND PASSION FRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE JUICE AND PASSION FRUIT JUICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DICED MANGOS IN 100% PINEAPPLE JUICE AND PASSION FRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE JUICE AND PASSION FRUIT JUICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
ORIGINAL CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL CRANBERRY
About this product
Fruit · Piece


