Is Diced Pancetta Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • wegmans diced pancetta

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wegmans Diced Pancetta (Pork, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Garlic, Sodium Nitrite)

Check Diced Pancetta against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Diced Pancetta is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SaltySavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
CookingSaladSandwichTopping