Is Diced Peaches In Light Syrup Fruit Cups 4ct - Market Pantry™ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peaches, Water, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (To Preserve Color), Citric Acid.
Check Diced Peaches In Light Syrup Fruit Cups 4ct - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diced Peaches In Light Syrup Fruit Cups 4ct - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Del Monte® Quality No Sugar Added Diced Peaches Snack Cups 4-3.75 oz. Cups
Dole Fruit Bowls Yellow Cling Diced Peaches in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Del Monte Diced Peaches In 100% Juice 4-4 Oz Cups Peach Fruit Cups 4 Pack
Dole Fruit Bowls, Diced Pears in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Ounce (4 Cups)
(4 Cups) Dole Fruit Bowls No Sugar Added Yellow Cling Diced Peaches, 4 oz
Where to buy
Diced Peaches In Light Syrup Fruit Cups 4ct - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Piece


