Is Diced Pears In Light Syrup Fruit Cups 4ct - 4oz - Market Pantry™ Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pears, Water, Sugar, Ascorbic Acid (To Preserve Color), Citric Acid.

Check Diced Pears In Light Syrup Fruit Cups 4ct - 4oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Diced Pears In Light Syrup Fruit Cups 4ct - 4oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Fruit · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingTopping