Is DICED TOMATOES & GREEN CHILIES IN WATER Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DICED TOMATOES, WATER, CHOPPED GREEN JALAPENO CHILI PEPPERS, SEA SALT, VINEGAR, CILANTRO, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE.
Check DICED TOMATOES & GREEN CHILIES IN WATER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DICED TOMATOES & GREEN CHILIES IN WATER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
About this product
Condiment · Can
Flavor
SavoryAcidicSpicyVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSalad


