Is diced tomatoes with onion garlic basil Gluten Free?

Ingredients
diced tomatoes (60%), tomato juice onion (6%), thickener (1412), sugar, salt, garlic (0.5%), bas (0.5%), herb, pepper. storage: refrigerate unused contents in a sealed non metallic container, use within 5 days. manufactured by spc ardmona operations limited, andrew fairley avenue, shepparton, victoria, 3630, australia toll free: 1800 805 168 (aus) pc is a registered trade mark of spc ardmona. or more info visit www.spc.com.au ave. quantity per 100 121kj 1.20 less than 0.1g less than 0.1g 5.1g 3.3g
Check diced tomatoes with onion garlic basil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open diced tomatoes with onion garlic basil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


