Is DICED TOMATOES Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DICED TOMATOES, WATER, CHOPPED GREEN JALAPENO CHILI PEPPERS, SALT, VINEGAR, CILANTRO, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE.

Check DICED TOMATOES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangy
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingMeal Prep