Is Dick Stevens Sweet & Hot Jerky Trail Mix, Sweet & Hot [Beef] Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- beef
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF, WATER, GLUTEN FREE SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL) SPICES, HONEY, BROWN SUGAR, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, RAW CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL) RAW CASHEWS, RAW WALNUTS, RAW PECANS.
Check Dick Stevens Sweet & Hot Jerky Trail Mix, Sweet & Hot [Beef] against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dick Stevens Sweet & Hot Jerky Trail Mix, Sweet & Hot [Beef] in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Oscar Mayer Original Classic Beef Uncured Franks Hot Dogs - 15oz/10ct
Ball Park Bun Length Beef Hot Dogs, 15 oz, 8 Count
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
About this product
Snack · Pouch


