Is Dick Stevens Sweet & Hot Jerky Trail Mix, Sweet & Hot [Beef] Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF, WATER, GLUTEN FREE SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL) SPICES, HONEY, BROWN SUGAR, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, RAW CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL) RAW CASHEWS, RAW WALNUTS, RAW PECANS.
Check Dick Stevens Sweet & Hot Jerky Trail Mix, Sweet & Hot [Beef] against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dick Stevens Sweet & Hot Jerky Trail Mix, Sweet & Hot [Beef] in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Oscar Mayer Original Classic Beef Uncured Franks Hot Dogs - 15oz/10ct
Ball Park Bun Length Beef Hot Dogs, 15 oz, 8 Count
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
About this product
Snack · Pouch


