Is Dickinson's Sugar-Free Cherry Preserves Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Polydextrose, Cherries, Maltodextrin, Fruit Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Chloride, Sucralose (Non-nutritive Sweetener), Not In Regular , Adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar
Check Dickinson's Sugar-Free Cherry Preserves against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dickinson's Sugar-Free Cherry Preserves in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Where to buy
Dickinson's Sugar-Free Cherry Preserves is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


