Is Dickinson's® Sweet 'N' Hot Pepper & Onion Relish Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural spice flavor

natural spice flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Sugar, Water, Jalapeno Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Dehydrated Onions and Red Bell Peppers, Pectin, Salt, Natural Spice Flavor.

Check Dickinson's® Sweet 'N' Hot Pepper & Onion Relish against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dickinson's® Sweet 'N' Hot Pepper & Onion Relish is available at 2 retailers

RalphsMariano's

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingGarnishingSide Dish