Is Dierbergs Bakehouse Onion Buns Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, DEHYDRATED ONION, SUGAR, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2X OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, POPPY SEEDS, CALCIUM SULFATE, VINEGAR, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (A PRESERVATIVE), MONOGLYCERIDES, WHEAT FLOUR, DATEM, ENZYMES, TURMERIC (COLOR), ASCORBIC ACID (DOUGH CONDITIONER).
Check Dierbergs Bakehouse Onion Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dierbergs Bakehouse Onion Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


