Is Dierbergs Black Jumbo Twist Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin, Riboflavin And Folic Acid), Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Modified Food Starch (corn), Glycerin, Light Emulsifier, Palm Oil, Salt, Soy Mono And Diglycerides, Anise Oil, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Fd&c Blue No. 1, Fd&c Red No. 40, Fd&c Yellow No. 5. Contains Soy and Wheat.
Check Dierbergs Black Jumbo Twist against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dierbergs Black Jumbo Twist in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Cookie · Strip


