Is DIERBERGS KITCHEN, BUTTER COOKIES, MARDI GRAS, MARDI GRAS Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- partially hydrogenated soy
partially hydrogenated soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, REDUCED TRANS SHORTENING (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOY AND COTTONSEED OILS, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID ADDED TO HELP PROTECT FLAVOR), SUGAR, BUTTER, EGG WHITES, WHOLE EVAPORATED MILK, SALT, HONEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (CORN FLOUR [MAY CONTAIN SOY], COLORED SUGAR MIX (SUGAR, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, FD&C YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6, BLUE#1, RED #40).
Check DIERBERGS KITCHEN, BUTTER COOKIES, MARDI GRAS, MARDI GRAS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIERBERGS KITCHEN, BUTTER COOKIES, MARDI GRAS, MARDI GRAS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Walkers Gluten Free Pure Butter Shortbread Cookies -- 4.9 oz
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Creamy Peanut Butter 190g
Nutter Butter Cookies Sandwich Peanut Butter Family Size! - 16 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


