Is Diestel Peppered Roasted Organic Turkey Breast, Peppered Roasted Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic turkey breast
organic turkey breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC TURKEY BREAST, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WATER, ORGANIC VINEGAR, SEA SALT, RUBBED WITH: ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER.
Check Diestel Peppered Roasted Organic Turkey Breast, Peppered Roasted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diestel Peppered Roasted Organic Turkey Breast, Peppered Roasted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
About this product
Meat · Slice


