Is Diestel Smoked Turkey and Cheddar Snack Tray Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • smoked turkey
  • turkey breast
  • stearic acid
  • polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
  • glyceryl monostearate
  • propylene glycol
  • +1 more

smoked turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRAPES, SMOKED TURKEY (TURKEY BREAST, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WATER, VINEGAR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC WHITE PEPPER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, THYME OIL & ORGANIC ROSEMARY), PROMONTORY (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, VEGETARIAN RENNET), OLINAS GLUTEN FREE CRACKERS (RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, MAIZE STARCH, CHEESE POWDER (MILK SOLIDS, CHEESE SOLIDS (MILK, SALT, STARTER CULTURE, ENZYMES), SALT, CITRIC ACID), SALT, CANOLA OIL, XANTHAN GUM, SORBITOL, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, EMULSIFIERS (GLYCERYL MONOSTEARATE (SOY), POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS), SODIUM BICARBONATE, STEARIC ACID)

Check Diestel Smoked Turkey and Cheddar Snack Tray against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Tray, Crackers, Pieces

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The GoDipping