Is Diestel Smoked Turkey and Cheddar Snack Tray Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- turkey breast
- smoked turkey
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- glyceryl monostearate
- propylene glycol
- enzymes
turkey breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRAPES, SMOKED TURKEY (TURKEY BREAST, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WATER, VINEGAR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC WHITE PEPPER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, THYME OIL & ORGANIC ROSEMARY), PROMONTORY (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, VEGETARIAN RENNET), OLINAS GLUTEN FREE CRACKERS (RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, MAIZE STARCH, CHEESE POWDER (MILK SOLIDS, CHEESE SOLIDS (MILK, SALT, STARTER CULTURE, ENZYMES), SALT, CITRIC ACID), SALT, CANOLA OIL, XANTHAN GUM, SORBITOL, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, EMULSIFIERS (GLYCERYL MONOSTEARATE (SOY), POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS), SODIUM BICARBONATE, STEARIC ACID)
Check Diestel Smoked Turkey and Cheddar Snack Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diestel Smoked Turkey and Cheddar Snack Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Cheddar - 6.6 Oz
About this product
Snack · Tray, Crackers, Pieces


