Is Diestel Turkey Ranch Organic Naturally Smoked Turkey Breast Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic turkey breast

organic turkey breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Turkey Breast, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Water, Sea Salt, Organic Brown Sugar, Organic White Pepper, Organic Garlic Powder, Thyme Oil, Organic Rosemary, Except For That Which Naturally Occurs In Sea Sal

Check Diestel Turkey Ranch Organic Naturally Smoked Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Diestel Turkey Ranch Organic Naturally Smoked Turkey Breast is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousMild
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunch