Is Diet Cheerwine Cherry Cola Soda Pop, 16.9 Fl Oz, 6 Pack Bottles Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Caramel Color, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Artificial Cherry Flavor, Phosphoric Acid, Citric Acid, Sucralose (Splenda Brand), Acesulfame Potassium (A Non-nutritive Sweetener), Potassium Citrate, Caffeine, Potassium Benzoate (To Protect Flavor), Red 40, Contains: Carbonated Water, Red 40

Check Diet Cheerwine Cherry Cola Soda Pop, 16.9 Fl Oz, 6 Pack Bottles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Diet Cheerwine Cherry Cola Soda Pop, 16.9 Fl Oz, 6 Pack Bottles is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go