Is DIET CHERRY FLAVORED CAFFEINE FREE SODA, DIET CHERRY Gluten Free?

Description
Bright cherry flavor with a fruit note and crisp carbonation, offering a light, effervescent mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled as a standalone refreshment or used as a mixer in cocktails, mocktails, and beverages. Customer reviews cite consistent packaging and convenience, with mixed opinions on sweetness and occasional comments about artificial aftertaste.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright cherry flavor with a fruit note and crisp carbonation, offering a light, effervescent mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled as a standalone refreshment or used as a mixer in cocktails, mocktails, and beverages. Customer reviews cite consistent packaging and convenience, with mixed opinions on sweetness and occasional comments about artificial aftertaste.
Ingredients
Filtered Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Potassium Benzoate, Aspartame, Natural Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Red 40
Check DIET CHERRY FLAVORED CAFFEINE FREE SODA, DIET CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIET CHERRY FLAVORED CAFFEINE FREE SODA, DIET CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DIET CHERRY FLAVORED CAFFEINE FREE SODA, DIET CHERRY is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


