Is Diet Coke Diet Cola Soda Pop, 12 fl oz Bottles, 8 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Caramel Color, Aspartame, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Benzoate (To Protect Taste), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Caffeine, Carbonated Water, Caffeine
Check Diet Coke Diet Cola Soda Pop, 12 fl oz Bottles, 8 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diet Coke Diet Cola Soda Pop, 12 fl oz Bottles, 8 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Diet Coke Diet Cola Soda Pop, 12 fl oz Bottles, 8 Pack is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


