Is Diet Cola 2 L Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated water, Colour, Natural flavour, Phosphoric acid, Aspartame 85 mg/250 mL (contains phenylalanine), Potassium benzoate, Potassium citrate, Citric acid, Caffeine, Acesulfame-potassium 13 mg/250 mL.
Check Diet Cola 2 L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diet Cola 2 L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Diet Cola 2 L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


