Is Diet Dr Pepper Cream Soda - 12pk/12 fl oz Cans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water And 2% Or Less Of: Caramel Color, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Aspartame, Sodium Benzoate, Phosphoric Acid, Caffeine, Sodium Phosphate, Warnings: Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Diet Dr Pepper Cream Soda - 12pk/12 fl oz Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diet Dr Pepper Cream Soda - 12pk/12 fl oz Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Diet Dr Pepper Cream Soda - 12pk/12 fl oz Cans is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


