Is Diet Health and Sports Crispy Cinnamon Nutrition Bar Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- biotin
- vitamin a palmitate
- riboflavin
- calcium pantothenate
- +4 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein Isolate, Roasted Soybeans, Polydextrose, Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Maltitol Syrup, Invert Sugar, Water, High Maltose Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Milk Protein Isolate, High Oleic Sunflower Oil (with Tocopherols Added To Protect Flavor), Soy Fiber, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Tapioca Starch, Spice, Maltodextrin, Nonfat Yogurt Powder (cultured Whey, Nonfat Milk), Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Glycerine, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Caramel Color, Sucralose, Ascorbico Acid, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Ferric Orthophosphate, Alpha Tocopherol Acetate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Copper Gluconate, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid, Biotin, Potassium Lodide, Vitamin B , (cyanocobalamin). May Contain Traces Of Peanuts And Other Nuts.
Check Diet Health and Sports Crispy Cinnamon Nutrition Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diet Health and Sports Crispy Cinnamon Nutrition Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
CINNAMON CRISPY, SWEETENED WHOLE WHEAT & RICE CEREAL, CINNAMON
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Udi's Gluten Free Thin and Crispy Pizza Crusts - 2 Pack
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


