Is Diet Health and Sports Crispy Cinnamon Nutrition Bar Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured whey
- milk protein isolate
- nonfat milk
- biotin
- riboflavin
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium pantothenate
- +5 more
cultured whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein Isolate, Roasted Soybeans, Polydextrose, Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Maltitol Syrup, Invert Sugar, Water, High Maltose Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Milk Protein Isolate, High Oleic Sunflower Oil (with Tocopherols Added To Protect Flavor), Soy Fiber, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Tapioca Starch, Spice, Maltodextrin, Nonfat Yogurt Powder (cultured Whey, Nonfat Milk), Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Glycerine, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Caramel Color, Sucralose, Ascorbico Acid, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Ferric Orthophosphate, Alpha Tocopherol Acetate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Copper Gluconate, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid, Biotin, Potassium Lodide, Vitamin B , (cyanocobalamin). May Contain Traces Of Peanuts And Other Nuts.
Check Diet Health and Sports Crispy Cinnamon Nutrition Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diet Health and Sports Crispy Cinnamon Nutrition Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
CINNAMON CRISPY, SWEETENED WHOLE WHEAT & RICE CEREAL, CINNAMON
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Udi's Gluten Free Thin and Crispy Pizza Crusts - 2 Pack
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


