Is DIET MOUNTAIN DEW, ULTRA VIOLET, ZERO CALORIE SODA, MIXED BERRY, MIXED BERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVES FRESHNESS), POTASSIUM CITRATE, ASPARTAME, PECTIN, CAFFEINE, GUM ARABIC, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, BROMINATED VEGETABLE OIL, RED 40, BLUE 1.
Check DIET MOUNTAIN DEW, ULTRA VIOLET, ZERO CALORIE SODA, MIXED BERRY, MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIET MOUNTAIN DEW, ULTRA VIOLET, ZERO CALORIE SODA, MIXED BERRY, MIXED BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Chobani Zero Sugar Mixed Berry
Sprite Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Diet Soda Pop Soft Drink, 2 Liters
Coke Zero Sugar Diet Soda Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


