Is DIET MOUNTAIN HOLLER, CITRUS SOFT DRINK, CITRUS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glyceryl ester of wood rosin
- natural flavor
glyceryl ester of wood rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), ASPARTAME*, GUM ARABIC, POTASSIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORANGE JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), CAFFEINE, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM BENZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, EDTA, GLYCERYL ESTER OF WOOD ROSIN, BROMINATED VEGETABLE OIL, YELLOW 5.
Check DIET MOUNTAIN HOLLER, CITRUS SOFT DRINK, CITRUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIET MOUNTAIN HOLLER, CITRUS SOFT DRINK, CITRUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Sprite Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Diet Soda Pop Soft Drink, 2 Liters
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


