Is Diet Rite Soft Drink Ginger Beer Bottle 1.25l Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, FOOD ACID (CITRIC), NATURAL FLAVOURS, SWEETENERS (952, 950, 955), PRESERVATIVES (211, 223), COLOUR (150d).
Check Diet Rite Soft Drink Ginger Beer Bottle 1.25l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diet Rite Soft Drink Ginger Beer Bottle 1.25l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 2 L, Bottle
DR PEPPER Diet Dr Pepper Diet - Single Bottle
Where to buy
Diet Rite Soft Drink Ginger Beer Bottle 1.25l is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


