Is Diet Snapple Half 'n Half Lemonade and Tea - 64 fl oz Bottle Vegetarian?

Description
A bottled blend of lemonade and iced tea offering a bright lemon tang with rounded black-tea notes and a smooth, slightly syrupy mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled over ice, poured at picnics, or used as a casual mixer. Reviews praise consistent flavor, convenience, and portability; some reviewers mention an identifiable aftertaste.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A bottled blend of lemonade and iced tea offering a bright lemon tang with rounded black-tea notes and a smooth, slightly syrupy mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled over ice, poured at picnics, or used as a casual mixer. Reviews praise consistent flavor, convenience, and portability; some reviewers mention an identifiable aftertaste.
Ingredients
Our Real Tea Starts With The Finest Tea Leaves And Is Made From: Filtered Water, Clarified Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Tea, Potassium Citrate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium
Check Diet Snapple Half 'n Half Lemonade and Tea - 64 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diet Snapple Half 'n Half Lemonade and Tea - 64 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Where to buy
Diet Snapple Half 'n Half Lemonade and Tea - 64 fl oz Bottle is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


