Is Diet Snapple Peach Tea - 12pk/16 fl oz Glass Bottles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Our Real Tea Starts With The Finest Tea Leaves And Is Made From: Filtered Water, Citric Acid, Tea, Aspartame, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Malic Acid
Check Diet Snapple Peach Tea - 12pk/16 fl oz Glass Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diet Snapple Peach Tea - 12pk/16 fl oz Glass Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lipton Diet Green Tea, Citrus (12 Count, 16.9 Fl Oz Each)
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Snapple Peach Tea, 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
BODYARMOR Peach Mango LYTE Sports Drink - 8pk/12 fl oz Bottles
Arizona Zero Calorie Diet Green Tea With Ginseng 1 Gallon BTL
Where to buy
Diet Snapple Peach Tea - 12pk/16 fl oz Glass Bottles is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


