Is Diet Squirt Zero Calorie Naturally Flavored Citrus Soda, 0.5 L, 6 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water And Contains 2% Or Less Of: Grapefruit Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Modified Corn Starch, Ester Gum, Sodium Benzoate, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check Diet Squirt Zero Calorie Naturally Flavored Citrus Soda, 0.5 L, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diet Squirt Zero Calorie Naturally Flavored Citrus Soda, 0.5 L, 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Grape, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Jell-O Banana Cream Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 0.9 oz Box
Sprite Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Diet Soda Pop Soft Drink, 2 Liters
Where to buy
Diet Squirt Zero Calorie Naturally Flavored Citrus Soda, 0.5 L, 6 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


