Is Diet Stewart's Stewart's Soda Fountain Classics Diet Root Beer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, CARAMEL COLOR, ASPARTAME, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, QUILLAIA EXTRACT, ACACIA GUM, YUCCA EXTRACT
Check Diet Stewart's Stewart's Soda Fountain Classics Diet Root Beer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diet Stewart's Stewart's Soda Fountain Classics Diet Root Beer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Diet Stewart's Stewart's Soda Fountain Classics Diet Root Beer is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Soda · Bottle


