Is DIET THIRST QUENCHER, NATURALLY FLAVORED GRAPEFRUIT SODA, GRAPEFRUIT Vegetarian?

Description
Light, effervescent grapefruit soda delivers a bright, tart-citrus flavor with moderate sweetness and a clean finish. Bubbles are fine and lively, producing a crisp mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled or over ice, it’s frequently used as a standalone refresher or as a mixer in cocktails and spritz-style beverages; reviewers note consistency.

Description
Light, effervescent grapefruit soda delivers a bright, tart-citrus flavor with moderate sweetness and a clean finish. Bubbles are fine and lively, producing a crisp mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled or over ice, it’s frequently used as a standalone refresher or as a mixer in cocktails and spritz-style beverages; reviewers note consistency.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Contains 2% or Less of: Grapefruit Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Modified Corn Starch, Ester Gum, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Calcium Disodium EDTA (To Protect Flavor).Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check DIET THIRST QUENCHER, NATURALLY FLAVORED GRAPEFRUIT SODA, GRAPEFRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIET THIRST QUENCHER, NATURALLY FLAVORED GRAPEFRUIT SODA, GRAPEFRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
DIET THIRST QUENCHER, NATURALLY FLAVORED GRAPEFRUIT SODA, GRAPEFRUIT is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


