Is Dietz & Watson Black Forest Natural Casing Wieners Premium Cuts of Pork & Beef, Black Forest Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • beef

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF AND PORK, WATER, SALT, DRIED VINEGAR, SPICES, ONION & GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE NATURAL SHEEP CASING.

Check Dietz & Watson Black Forest Natural Casing Wieners Premium Cuts of Pork & Beef, Black Forest against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltyUmami
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Sandwich FillingSnackingMeal Prep