No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Dietz & Watson Cheddar Cheese with Roasted Garlic Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aged Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Minced Roasted Garlic, Chive Seasoning (Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Dehydrated Chive, Dehydrated Parsley, Spice, Dextrose, Spice Extractives), Sodium Phosphate

Check Dietz & Watson Cheddar Cheese with Roasted Garlic against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dietz & Watson Cheddar Cheese with Roasted Garlic is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyButtery
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Dietz & Watson Cheddar Cheese with Roasted Garlic | Spoonful