Is Dietz & Watson Italian Trio - 18 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
cultured pasteurized milk, enzymes and salt, genoa salami: pork, salt, dextrose, contains less than 2% of flavorings, lactic acid starter culture, sodium nitrite, spice, sodium ascorbate, bha, bht, citric acid, pepperoni: pork, spices, sugar, rosemary extract, oleoresin of paprika, garlic powder, sodium erythorbate
Check Dietz & Watson Italian Trio - 18 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dietz & Watson Italian Trio - 18 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Loaf


