Is DIETZ & WATSON, PASTEURIZED PROCESS NY STATE CHEDDAR CHEESE, BUFFALO WING Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- aged cheddar cheese
- enzymes
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aged Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Habanero Peppers, Jalapeno Peppers, Hot Pepper Sauce (Aged Cayenne Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Spices), Cayenne Peppers, Trisodium Citrate, Annatto
Check DIETZ & WATSON, PASTEURIZED PROCESS NY STATE CHEDDAR CHEESE, BUFFALO WING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIETZ & WATSON, PASTEURIZED PROCESS NY STATE CHEDDAR CHEESE, BUFFALO WING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Horizon Organic Pasteurized Process Cheese Product, Organic, American, Singles
Kraft Old English Sharp Pasteurized Process Cheese Spread
DELI DELUXE PASTEURIZED PROCESS WHITE AMERICAN CHEESE, WHITE AMERICAN
Pasteurized Process American Cheese
CHEDDAR CHEESE WOW! PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE PRODUCT, CHEDDAR
Where to buy
DIETZ & WATSON, PASTEURIZED PROCESS NY STATE CHEDDAR CHEESE, BUFFALO WING is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


