Is Dietz & Watson Salame Italian Dry Vino Rosso - 7 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pork, salt and less than 2% of the following: dextrose, wine, natural flavorings, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, lactic acid starter culture
Check Dietz & Watson Salame Italian Dry Vino Rosso - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dietz & Watson Salame Italian Dry Vino Rosso - 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Good Seasons Italian Dry Salad Dressing and Recipe Mix, 4 ct - Packets
Dietz & Watson Originals Organic Roasted Turkey Breast
Gallo® Salame Deli Thin Sliced Italian Dry Salame Lunch Meat, 7 oz
Columbus Reduced Sodium Italian Dry Salame
ITALIAN DRY SALAME WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS BISTRO BITES, ITALIAN, WHITE CHEDDAR, CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Dietz & Watson Salame Italian Dry Vino Rosso - 7 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Loaf


