Is Dietz & Watson Smoked Gouda Cheese - 7.6 Oz Vegan?

Ingredients
Gouda Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto), Trisodium Citrate, Natural Smoke Flavoring
Check Dietz & Watson Smoked Gouda Cheese - 7.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dietz & Watson Smoked Gouda Cheese - 7.6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Dietz & Watson Originals Organic Roasted Turkey Breast
Johnsonville Sausage Jalapeno & Cheddar Cheese Smoked Sausage Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz
Where to buy
Dietz & Watson Smoked Gouda Cheese - 7.6 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice


