Is Dietz & Watson Smoked Gouda Cheese - 7.6 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Gouda Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto), Trisodium Citrate, Natural Smoke Flavoring
Check Dietz & Watson Smoked Gouda Cheese - 7.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dietz & Watson Smoked Gouda Cheese - 7.6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Dietz & Watson Originals Organic Roasted Turkey Breast
Johnsonville Sausage Jalapeno & Cheddar Cheese Smoked Sausage Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz
Where to buy
Dietz & Watson Smoked Gouda Cheese - 7.6 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice


