Is DIGEST PLUS - 180 TAB Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural vanilla flavour
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Betaine Hydrochloride, L-glutamic Acid, Pancreatin 4X (From Porcine Pancreas), Papain (From Carica Papaya Fruit), Pepsin (From Porcine Stomach), Yielding: 390 000 Usp Protease Units/ 6500 Usp Amylase Units/ 520 Usp Lipase Units, Dibasic Calcium Phosphate Dihydrate, Cellulose, Silica, Croscarmellose Sodium, Magnesium Stearate, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Hypromellose, Glycerin
Check DIGEST PLUS - 180 TAB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIGEST PLUS - 180 TAB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
KIND, PLUS ANTIOXIDANTS BAR WITH MACADAMIA NUTS, CRANBERRY ALMOND, CRANBERRY ALMOND
KIND Plus, Blueberry Pecan Plus Fiber Bars 1.4 Oz Gluten Free Bars, 60 Bars
Where to buy
DIGEST PLUS - 180 TAB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


