Is DIGESTION SHOT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut water
organic coconut water
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COCONUT WATER, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE JUICE, ORGANIC GINGER JUICE, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC ACEROLA CHERRY EXTRACT, ORGANIC PANAX GINSENG EXTRACT, ORGANIC GROUND CAYENNE PEPPER, BACILLUS COAGULANS.
Check DIGESTION SHOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIGESTION SHOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Starbucks Double Shot Energy Vanilla Fortified Energy Coffee Drink 15 Fluid Ounce Can
Suja Organic Digestion Shot, Organic, with Ginger & Probiotics
La Colombe Coffee Drink, Triple Shot Draft Latte
Vive Organic Immunity Boost Shot, Original Ginger and Turmeric Wellness Shot, 2 fl oz Bottle
Trader Joe's Organic No Joke Ginger Juice Shot
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


