Is DiGiorno Cheese Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Frozen Pizza - 8.5oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- part-skim milk
- cheese culture
- low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
- nonfat milk
- low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese with modified food starch
- cheese cultures
- milk
- part-skim mozzarella cheese
- +1 more
part-skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese With Modified Food Starch (Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Food Starch, Methylcellulose), Water, Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese With Modified Food Starch (Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Food Starch, Nonfat Milk, Natural Flavors, Annatto (Color)), Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Tomato Paste, Pepperoni Made With Pork, Chicken And Beef (Pork, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Beef, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Spices, Dextrose, Pork Stock, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Flavoring, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Ascorbate, Paprika, Natural, Smoke Flavor, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid), Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil, Corn Oil), Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Food Starch, Sugar, Bread Crumbs (Bleached Wheat Flour, Yeast, Sugar, Salt), Yeast, Reduced Sodium Salt Blend (Salt, Potassium Chloride, Natural Flavor), Spice Blend (Salt, Spices, Fructose, Garlic, Modified Corn Starch, Konjac Gum, Malic Acid), Datem, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Methylcellulose, Natural Flavor
Check DiGiorno Cheese Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Frozen Pizza - 8.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DiGiorno Cheese Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Frozen Pizza - 8.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 15 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 9 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free Signature Pepperonia Frozen - 17.78 Oz
Where to buy
DiGiorno Cheese Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Frozen Pizza - 8.5oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


