Is DiGiorno Cheese Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Frozen Pizza - 8.5oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cheese cultures
- part-skim mozzarella cheese
- part-skim milk
- cheese culture
- mechanically separated chicken
- beef
- pork
- dextrose
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
- +10 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+18 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese With Modified Food Starch (Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Food Starch, Methylcellulose), Water, Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese With Modified Food Starch (Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Food Starch, Nonfat Milk, Natural Flavors, Annatto (Color)), Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Tomato Paste, Pepperoni Made With Pork, Chicken And Beef (Pork, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Beef, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Spices, Dextrose, Pork Stock, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Flavoring, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Ascorbate, Paprika, Natural, Smoke Flavor, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid), Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil, Corn Oil), Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Food Starch, Sugar, Bread Crumbs (Bleached Wheat Flour, Yeast, Sugar, Salt), Yeast, Reduced Sodium Salt Blend (Salt, Potassium Chloride, Natural Flavor), Spice Blend (Salt, Spices, Fructose, Garlic, Modified Corn Starch, Konjac Gum, Malic Acid), Datem, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Methylcellulose, Natural Flavor
Check DiGiorno Cheese Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Frozen Pizza - 8.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DiGiorno Cheese Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Frozen Pizza - 8.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free Signature Pepperonia Frozen - 17.78 Oz
Where to buy
DiGiorno Cheese Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Frozen Pizza - 8.5oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


