Is DiGiorno Cheese Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Frozen Pizza - 8.5oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork stock
- mechanically separated chicken
- beef
- pork
- chicken
- pepperoni made with pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- natural flavor
- +3 more
pork stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese With Modified Food Starch (Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Food Starch, Methylcellulose), Water, Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese With Modified Food Starch (Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Food Starch, Nonfat Milk, Natural Flavors, Annatto (Color)), Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Tomato Paste, Pepperoni Made With Pork, Chicken And Beef (Pork, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Beef, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Spices, Dextrose, Pork Stock, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Flavoring, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Ascorbate, Paprika, Natural, Smoke Flavor, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid), Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil, Corn Oil), Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Food Starch, Sugar, Bread Crumbs (Bleached Wheat Flour, Yeast, Sugar, Salt), Yeast, Reduced Sodium Salt Blend (Salt, Potassium Chloride, Natural Flavor), Spice Blend (Salt, Spices, Fructose, Garlic, Modified Corn Starch, Konjac Gum, Malic Acid), Datem, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Methylcellulose, Natural Flavor
Check DiGiorno Cheese Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Frozen Pizza - 8.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DiGiorno Cheese Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Frozen Pizza - 8.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free Signature Pepperonia Frozen - 17.78 Oz
Where to buy
DiGiorno Cheese Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Frozen Pizza - 8.5oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


