Is DiGiorno Cheese Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Frozen Pizza - 8.5oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- bleached wheat flour
- wheat
- wheat flour
- part-skim mozzarella cheese with modified food starch
- modified food starch
- low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese with modified food starch
- natural flavors
- +5 more
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese With Modified Food Starch (Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Food Starch, Methylcellulose), Water, Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese With Modified Food Starch (Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Food Starch, Nonfat Milk, Natural Flavors, Annatto (Color)), Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Tomato Paste, Pepperoni Made With Pork, Chicken And Beef (Pork, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Beef, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Spices, Dextrose, Pork Stock, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Flavoring, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Ascorbate, Paprika, Natural, Smoke Flavor, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid), Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil, Corn Oil), Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Food Starch, Sugar, Bread Crumbs (Bleached Wheat Flour, Yeast, Sugar, Salt), Yeast, Reduced Sodium Salt Blend (Salt, Potassium Chloride, Natural Flavor), Spice Blend (Salt, Spices, Fructose, Garlic, Modified Corn Starch, Konjac Gum, Malic Acid), Datem, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Methylcellulose, Natural Flavor
Check DiGiorno Cheese Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Frozen Pizza - 8.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DiGiorno Cheese Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Frozen Pizza - 8.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free Signature Pepperonia Frozen - 17.78 Oz
Where to buy
DiGiorno Cheese Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Frozen Pizza - 8.5oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


