Is DIJON MUSTARD FLAVORED GREY POUPON ROASTED MIXED NUTS ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, DIJON MUSTARD Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachios
  • cashews
  • pecans
  • almonds

pistachios

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF PEANUT OIL, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES, SUGAR, DIJON MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES), DRIED ONION, SODIUM DIACETATE, DEXTROSE, YEAST, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check DIJON MUSTARD FLAVORED GREY POUPON ROASTED MIXED NUTS ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, DIJON MUSTARD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Whole

Flavor
NuttySavorySpicySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSaladSide Dish