Is Dilettante Chocolate Covered Rainier Cherries Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • non-gmo milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

non-gmo milk chocolate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-gmo Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Milk, Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Vanilla), Rainier Cherries, Confectioner's Glaze, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavor. Contains: Milk, Soy.

Check Dilettante Chocolate Covered Rainier Cherries against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Dilettante Chocolate Covered Rainier Cherries | Spoonful