Is DILETTANTE CHOCOLATES, GALAXY ASSORTMENT MILK & WHITE CHOCOLATES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter
  • milk
  • semisweet chocolate
  • white chocolate
  • milk chocolate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), SUGAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CREAM, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUNFLOWER OIL), PECANS, HAZELNUT BUTTER, NON GMO CORN SYRUP, HAZELNUTS, WALNUTS, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA EXTRACT, ORANGE LIQUEUR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CHERRY LIQUEUR, RUM, COFFEE LIQUEUR, COFFEE, ANISE LIQUEUR, ALMOND LIQUEUR, VANILLA LIQUEUR, SALT, CREAM OF TARTAR, ORANGE OIL, CITRIC ACID (ALCOHOL CONTENT IS ONE PERCENT OR LESS OF THE WEIGHT OF THE PRODUCT)

Check DILETTANTE CHOCOLATES, GALAXY ASSORTMENT MILK & WHITE CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping