Is DILETTANTE CHOCOLATES, GALAXY ASSORTMENT MILK & WHITE CHOCOLATES Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), SUGAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CREAM, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUNFLOWER OIL), PECANS, HAZELNUT BUTTER, NON GMO CORN SYRUP, HAZELNUTS, WALNUTS, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA EXTRACT, ORANGE LIQUEUR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CHERRY LIQUEUR, RUM, COFFEE LIQUEUR, COFFEE, ANISE LIQUEUR, ALMOND LIQUEUR, VANILLA LIQUEUR, SALT, CREAM OF TARTAR, ORANGE OIL, CITRIC ACID (ALCOHOL CONTENT IS ONE PERCENT OR LESS OF THE WEIGHT OF THE PRODUCT)
Check DILETTANTE CHOCOLATES, GALAXY ASSORTMENT MILK & WHITE CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DILETTANTE CHOCOLATES, GALAXY ASSORTMENT MILK & WHITE CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Tru Fru Nature's Strawberries Frozen Fresh in White And Milk Chocolate
Hershey's Hugs Milk Chocolate and White Creme Candy Individually Wrapped Share Bag
MILK CHOCOLATE NATURE'S RASPBERRIES FROZEN FRESH IN WHITE & MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE
Fairlife YUP! Classic White 1% Low Fat Ultra-Filtered Milk 14FO BT1
Martha White Muffin Mix Just Add Milk Banana Nut - 7.6 Oz
About this product
Candy · Piece


